Kamis, 24 Juni 2010

100 Corporations That Will Survive 100 Years versi Forbes

The Global 100 Most Sustainable Corporations




Factor Scores
Company NameCountrySector TeamStrategic GovernanceHuman CapitalEnvironmentStakeholder Capital
Acciona SASpainConstruction9.56.89.69.0
AccorFranceConsumer Goods9.49.47.68.2
Adidas AGGermanyConsumer Goods9.99.08.09.4
Advanced Micro DevicesUnited StatesComputers/Electronics8.79.38.59.0
Aeon Company LimitedJapanRetail7.47.68.58.0
Air France-KLMFranceTransportation8.37.47.88.0
Alcoa IncUnited StatesExtractives8.25.07.87.0
Amazon.com IncUnited StatesRetail7.17.47.04.9
AtlantiaItalyTransportation8.08.07.07.3
Atlas Copco ABSwedenIndustrials/Capital Goods8.37.77.59.0
BASF SEGermanyChemicals9.19.77.59.4
Baxter International IncUnited StatesHealth Care8.38.37.59.3
BG Group PLCUnited KingdomOil & Gas7.26.37.38.0
BHP Billiton PLCUnited KingdomExtractives8.75.07.48.0
British Land Company PLCUnited KingdomReal Estate9.09.29.79.2
British Sky Broadcasting Group PLCUnited KingdomMedia8.58.67.88.2
Cable & Wireless PLCUnited KingdomTelecom & IT8.07.06.08.3
Cairn Energy PLCUnited KingdomOil & Gas7.77.06.39.0
Centrica PLCUnited KingdomUtilities9.28.77.48.9
Coca Cola CompanyUnited StatesConsumer Goods7.35.37.66.8
Credit Agricole SAFranceBanks8.25.85.14.5
Daikin Industries LimitedJapanConstruction9.03.09.38.0
Dell IncUnited StatesComputers/Electronics8.57.18.58.7
Deutsche Boerse AGGermanyDiversified Financials6.47.65.58.5
Dexus Property GroupAustraliaReal Estate8.59.47.68.8
Diageo PLCUnited KingdomConsumer Goods9.36.77.99.0
East Japan Railway CompanyJapanTransportation6.75.37.68.0
Eastman Kodak CompanyUnited StatesConsumer Goods9.07.26.88.0
Encana Corp.CanadaOil & Gas7.78.17.18.1
Ericsson Telephone ABSwedenComputers/Electronics7.88.48.18.6
FPL Group IncUnited StatesUtilities7.37.27.88.6
Fresenius Medical Care AGGermanyHealth Care7.06.88.55.3
GeberitSwitzerlandConstruction9.09.07.99.4
Genzyme Corp.United StatesHealth Care7.36.86.69.0
Glaxosmithkline PLCUnited KingdomHealth Care9.77.97.28.3
Goldman Sachs Group IncUnited StatesDiversified Financials9.65.09.09.0
Groupe DanoneFranceConsumer Goods7.08.77.28.3
H & M Hennes & Mauritz ABSwedenRetail9.28.76.310.0
Hewlett-Packard CompanyUnited StatesComputers/Electronics8.77.58.210.0
Hochtief AGGermanyConstruction10.06.38.78.5
Honda Motor Company LimitedJapanIndustrials/Capital Goods6.04.78.15.7
Iberdrola SASpainUtilities9.37.07.39.3
Inditex SASpainRetail9.28.76.310.0
Intel Corp.United StatesComputers/Electronics8.07.38.610.0
Kesko OYJFinlandRetail8.49.07.37.3
Kuraray Company LimitedJapanChemicals9.09.77.49.3
Lafarge SAFranceConstruction8.09.59.29.3
Land Securities Group PLCUnited KingdomReal Estate8.58.88.58.4
Lend Lease Corp. LimitedAustraliaReal Estate9.07.77.97.7
London Stock Exchange Group PLCUnited KingdomDiversified Financials9.07.06.46.8
Lonmin PLCUnited KingdomExtractives7.06.07.17.7
L'OrealFranceConsumer Goods7.39.27.87.3
MichelinFranceIndustrials/Capital Goods10.08.78.08.6
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries LimitedJapanIndustrials/Capital Goods8.07.07.57.0
Muenchener Rueckversicherung AGGermanyInsurance7.76.37.26.0
Neste Oil OYJFinlandOil & Gas8.09.07.38.0
Nike IncUnited StatesConsumer Goods8.69.18.110.0
Nippon Yusen KKJapanTransportation7.57.68.07.3
Nokia CorporationFinlandComputers/Electronics9.49.48.59.0
Novo Nordisk A/SDenmarkHealth Care8.88.68.48.9
Novozymes A/SDenmarkChemicals7.57.08.39.0
NTT Data Corp.JapanTelecom & IT7.48.08.08.0
NTT Docomo IncJapanTelecom & IT7.07.77.67.3
Panasonic CorporationJapanConsumer Goods6.39.48.57.0
PG & E Corp.United StatesUtilities8.37.77.78.1
Pinnacle West Capital Corp.United StatesUtilities8.07.76.88.3
Procter & Gamble CompanyUnited StatesConsumer Goods8.07.86.79.0
PrologisUnited StatesReal Estate7.55.47.47.6
Prudential PLCUnited KingdomInsurance7.06.85.98.2
Reed Elsevier PLCUnited KingdomMedia9.79.08.88.7
Ricoh Company LimitedJapanComputers/Electronics7.85.98.47.4
Roche Holdings LimitedSwitzerlandHealth Care9.48.27.48.2
Royal Bank Of CanadaCanadaBanks9.96.49.68.3
Sainsbury (J) PLCUnited KingdomRetail9.38.78.47.1
Saint GobainFranceConstruction7.79.08.37.8
SaipemItalyOil & Gas8.78.36.47.7
SAP AGGermanyTelecom & IT8.78.06.38.4
SCA ABSwedenExtractives8.07.88.06.9
Scania ABSwedenIndustrials/Capital Goods7.35.56.86.6
Sekisui Chemical Company LimitedJapanReal Estate7.07.98.46.4
Sims Group LimitedAustraliaExtractives8.35.66.66.5
Smith & Nephew PLCUnited KingdomHealth Care9.08.37.17.3
Sompo Japan InsuranceJapanInsurance7.98.77.65.7
State Street Corp.United StatesDiversified Financials8.06.77.57.3
Statoilhydro ASANorwayOil & Gas6.76.37.47.7
Stora Enso OYJFinlandExtractives9.08.07.58.6
Swiss Reinsurance CompanySwitzerlandInsurance9.37.77.27.0
Telus Corp.CanadaTelecom & IT7.87.06.77.3
The Capita Group PLCUnited KingdomBusiness Services9.38.39.06.3
The Walt Disney CompanyUnited StatesMedia8.77.57.56.7
TNT NVNetherlandsTransportation8.68.27.67.9
Toppan Printing Company LimitedJapanBusiness Services6.58.88.38.4
Toronto-Dominion BankCanadaBanks8.17.28.87.8
Toyota Motor Corp.JapanIndustrials/Capital Goods8.06.37.96.7
Transcanada Corp.CanadaUtilities9.37.77.48.6
Unilever PLCUnited KingdomConsumer Goods8.37.37.58.7
United Technologies Corp.United StatesTransportation5.77.37.67.7
Vestas Windsystems A/SDenmarkComputers/Electronics9.39.08.29.0
Wartsila OYJFinlandIndustrials/Capital Goods8.77.36.77.0
Whitbread PLCUnited KingdomConsumer Goods8.79.07.77.5
Source: Innovest Strategic Value Advisors, www.innovestgroup.com

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar